Back to Home

 
     
 

FTR 2013–2014 Competition Schedule & Event Calendar

PDF files require Acrobat Reader
PDF forms may be filled out on your computer then printed as a completed form requiring only your signature(s).

King of the Woods = King of the Woods event

Last year's schedule

Date Event Promoting Club/Track Location Winner
2013-08-03     BOD Meeting - Ocean Center Daytona
9:00 am Room 102 A
Signs will direct you.
Meeting Agenda
Daytona, Ocean Center  
2013-08-03     General Membership Meeting
Ocean Center Daytona
10:00 am Room 102 A
Signs will direct you.
Meeting Agenda
Daytona, Ocean Center  
2013-08-03     Banquet 2013
 
Daytona, Ocean Center  
2013-08-17     Enduro Committee Meeting
 
Lochloosa, FL  
2013-08-18   Enduro #1 Big Scrub Trail Riders
PDF Flyer Jr Enduro PDF Flyer
Lochloosa, FL  
2013-08-18   MX #1 Bithlo
 
   
2013-09-01   Enduro #2 LBJ - Greenville Enduro Riders
PDF Flyer
Union, SC  
2013-09-15   MX #2 Bostwick
w/ FL GA Series
 
   
2013-09-21 –
2013-09-22
HS #1 Central Florida Trail Riders
PDF Flyer
Bartow, FL  
2013-10-05     Enduro Committee Meeting
 
Brooksville, FL  
2013-10-06   Enduro #3 Suncoast Trailblazers
PDF Flyer
Brooksville, FL  
2013-10-26 –
2013-10-27
HS #2 Daytona Dirt Riders
PDF Flyer
Ormond Beach, FL  
2013-11-03   Enduro #4 Perry Mountain M/C Club
PDF Flyer
Maplesville, AL  
2013-11-03   MX #3 MESA
 
   
2013-11-09     Hare Scramble Committee Mtg.
 
Bartow, FL  
2013-11-09 –
2013-11-10
HS #3 Sunrunners
PDF Flyer
Bartow, FL  
2013-11-17   MX #4 Dade City
w/ FL GA Series
 
   
2013-11-23 –
2013-11-24
HS #4 River City Dirt Riders
PDF Flyer
TBD  
2013-11-30     Enduro Committee Meeting 6PM
near sign-up at Apollo HS.
 
Samasula, FL  
2013-11-30 –
2013-12-01
HS #5 Apollo M/C Club
PDF Flyer
Samasula, FL  
2013-12-08   MX #5 Bartow
Entry Form
Bartow, FL  
2013-12-14 –
2013-12-15
HS #6 Old School Dirt Riders
PDF Flyer
Carlton Ranch  
2014-01-04     Hare Scramble Committee Mtg.
 
Brooksville, FL  
2014-01-04 –
2014-01-05
HS #7 Suncoast Trail Blazers
PDF Flyer
Brooksville, FL  
2014-01-18 –
2014-01-19
HS #8 Palm Beach Track & Trail
PDF Flyer
Okeechobee, Fl  
2014-01-25 –
2014-01-26
HS #9 Treasure Coast Trail Riders
PDF Flyer
Okeechobee, Fl  
2014-02-02   MX #6 Sunshine
Double Points
Entry Form
St. Petersburg/Clearwater, FL  
2014-02-08 –
2014-02-09
HS #10 Sarasota Area Dirt Riders
PDF Flyer
Myakka City, FL  
2014-02-23   Enduro #5 Central Florida Trail Riders
PDF Flyer
Richloam, FL  
2014-03-01     Hare Scramble Committee Mtg.
 
TBA  
2014-03-01 –
2014-03-02
HS #11 Big Scrub Trail Riders
PDF Flyer
Sumterville, FL  
2014-03-02   Enduro #6 Sandlapper
 
Salley, SC  
2014-03-10   Enduro #7 Daytona Dirt Riders
PDF Flyer
Ormond Beach, FL  
2014-03-15     BOD meeting. 12 Noon
@ Lakeland “Fun Bike Center”
Fun Bike Center Website
Lakeland, FL  
2014-03-16   MX #7 MESA
Entry Form
Fellsmere, FL  
2014-03-22     HSC Sanction Meeting
 
Dade City, FL  
2014-03-22 –
2014-03-23
HS #12 Nature Coast Trail Blazers
PDF Flyer
Dade City, FL  
2014-03-29     Enduro Committee Meeting
7 PM at sign-up.
 
Samasula, FL  
2014-03-29 –
2014-03-30
Enduro #8 Apollo M/C Club
Main Event Flyer Jr. Enduro Flyer
Samasula, FL  
2014-03-30   MX #8 Bostwick
w/ FL GA Series
Entry Form
Bostwick, FL  
2014-04-12 –
2014-04-13
  Hare Scramble - Tallahassee Trail Riders
CANCELLED
Chipley, FL  
2014-04-26 –
2014-04-27
  Rain Date
 
   
2014-04-27   MX #9 MX of Marion County (Reddick)
w/ FL GA Series
Entry Form
Reddick, FL  
2014-05-03     Enduro Committee Meeting
 
Seville  
2014-05-04   Enduro #9 RCDR / FTR Benefit
PDF Flyer
Seville  
2014-05-10 –
2014-05-11
HS #13 Southeast Florida Trail Riders
 
Sumterville, FL  
2014-05-18   MX #10 Dade City
w/ FL GA Series
Entry Form
Dade City, FL  
2014-05-24 –
2014-05-25
HS #14 ACMC
 
Gatorback  
2014-05-31     BOD and Sanction meeting
 
TBD  
2014-08-02     FTR 2014 Banquet
 
Daytona, Ocean Center  

 

 
     
 
 
     

© 2003 – 2014 Florida Trail Riders

 

 

 
         

 

Home